Race Day Schedule

Race Day Schedule

2018 SATURDAY Race Day Schedule

6:00 – Gate opens
6:30 – Pre-tech opens
7:00 – Tech opens, Race Registration opens
7:30 – Mandatory Riders Meeting
Practice Sessions: ~7:45 to ~10:45 (approx 15 min rotations)

  1. Group D & C / Production Cup
  2. Group B
  3. Group A
  4. Group D / Production Cup
  5. Group C
  6. Group B
  7. Group A
  8. Group D / Production Cup Qualifying
  9. Group C
  10. Group B
  11. Group A

15 Min Break – Track re-clean, Nat’l Anthem, Resupply
Saturday Registration closes at 10:00 A.M.

Saturday Race Schedule Begins Immediately Following Practice

10:00am Clean Track & Opening Ceremonies

1. Law Tigers Novice GTU
2. Vickery Motorsports Production 250/ Rocky Mountain Kawasaki  Production 400/ Defy Graphics 500 Cup (Sat Race)
3. Moto Garage Formula 40 GTU and GTO

Lunch ~ 1 Hour Break

4. IES Technologies Middleweight Supersport
5. Spencer Russell Youth Racing Lightweight Grand Prix
6. Apex Motorsports Heavyweight Supersport
7. Interstate Honda Novice GTO
8. Pho95 Open Supersport
9. Kimco Services Ultralight / Brighton Radiator & Muffler Lightweight / Wyeth Homes Middleweight Endurance Race
~10-15 min Break
10. Lisa Gaimara With Supreme Lending Heavyweight / Mod Works Open Endurance Race
~10-15 min Break
11. Super-Street Practice, Launch drills, Race

2018 SUNDAY Race Day Schedule

6:00 – Gate opens
6:30 – Pre-tech opens
7:00 – Tech opens, Race Registration opens
7:30 – Mandatory Riders Meeting
Practice: ~7:45 to ~ 9:45 (approx 15 min rotations)

Sunday Registration **CLOSES AT 8:15 SHARP!!**

  1. Group A
  2. Group B
  3. Group C
  4. Group D / Production Cup
  5. Group A
  6. Group B
  7. Group C
  8. Group D / Production Cup Qualifying 

ROR Qualifying

10:00am Clean Track & Opening Ceremonies

1. XL3 Rigging Amateur GTU
2. MRA Supertwins GTO
3. The Boardroom Middleweight Superbike
4. High Plains Raceway Ladies of the Rockies / Night Owl Sports Bar & Grill Modern Vintage GTU
5. Northern Colorado Powersports Open Superbike
6. Absolute Michelin & Automotive Thunderbike / RG3 Denver SuperMoto

Lunch – 1 Hour Break

7. Vickery Motorsports Production 250/ Rocky Mountain Kawasaki  Production 400/ Defy Graphics 500 Cup – (Sun Race)
8. Fay Myers Motorcycle World Race of the Rockies GTO / Quikcycles/SOL Performance Race of the Rockies GTU Championship Series
9. Imperial Sportbikes Amateur GTO
10. Alliance Motorsports Supertwins GTU / Unink Printworks Modern Vintage GTO
11. Performance Cycle Heavyweight Superbike
12. Woody’s Wheel Works Colorado Class

Schedule is subject to change based on unforeseeable circumstances.  Any changes will be communicated at the daily Mandatory Rider’s Meeting.