Race Day Schedule

Race Day Schedule

2019 SATURDAY Race Day Schedule

6:00 am – Gate opens
6:30 am – Pre-tech opens
7:00 am – Tech opens, Race Registration opens
7:30 am – Mandatory Riders Meeting
Practice Sessions: ~7:45 am to ~10:45 am (approx 15 min rotations)

  1. Group D & C / 350/500 Cup
  2. Group B
  3. Group A
  4. Group D / 350/500 Cup
  5. Group C
  6. Group B
  7. Group A
  8. Group D / 350/500 Cup Qualifying
  9. Group C
  10. Group B
  11. Group A

Saturday registration closes at 10:00 am

Saturday Race Schedule Begins Immediately Following Practice

10:00 am Clean Track & Opening Ceremonies

1. Law Tigers Novice GTU
2. Vickery Motorsports 350 Cup/ Rocky Mountain Kawasaki  500 Cup (Sat Race)
3. Moto Garage Formula 40 GTU and GTO

Lunch ~ 1 Hour Break

4. IES Technologies Middleweight Supersport
5. Spencer Russell Youth Racing Lightweight Grand Prix
6. Legion of Speed Heavyweight Supersport
7. Interstate Honda Novice GTO
8. Pho95 Open Supersport
9. Kimco Services Ultralight / Brighton Radiator & Muffler Lightweight / Wyeth Homes Middleweight Endurance Race
~10-15 min Break
10. Lisa Gaimara With Supreme Lending Heavyweight / Modworks Open Endurance Race
~10-15 min Break
11. Valerie’s Ever After Superstreet (practice, launch drills, mock race)

2019 SUNDAY Race Day Schedule

6:00 am – Gate opens
6:30 am – Pre-tech opens
7:00 am – Tech opens, Race Registration opens
7:30 am – Mandatory Riders Meeting
Practice: ~7:45-9:45 am (approx 15 min rotations)

Sunday Registration CLOSES AT 8:15 am SHARP!!

  1. Group A
  2. Group B
  3. Group C
  4. Group D / 350/500 Cup
  5. Group A
  6. Group B
  7. Group C
  8. Group D / 350/500 Cup Qualifying
  9. RACE OF THE ROCKIES Qualifying

10:00 am Clean Track & Opening Ceremonies

1. XL3 Rigging Amateur GTU
2. John Sims Supertwins GTO
3. Green Tech Auto Body Middleweight Superbike
4. High Plains Raceway Ladies of the Rockies / Night Owl Sports Bar & Grill Modern Vintage GTU
5. Northern Colorado Powersports Open Superbike
6. Absolute Michelin & Automotive Thunderbike / Aaron Petrie SuperMoto

Lunch – 1 Hour Break

7. Vickery Motorsports 350 Cup/ Rocky Mountain Kawasaki  500 Cup (Sun Race)
8. Fay Myers Motorcycle World Race of the Rockies GTO / Apex Auto Glass Race of the Rockies GTU Championship Series
9. Imperial Sportbikes Amateur GTO
10. Alliance Motorsports Supertwins GTU / Firestone Walker 805 Modern Vintage GTO
11. Performance Cycle Heavyweight Superbike
12. Woody’s Wheel Works Colorado Class

Race Day Schedule is subject to change based on unforeseeable circumstances.  Any changes will be communicated at the daily Mandatory Rider’s Meeting.